Show Only My Itinerary
Show Full Presentation Titles
My Itinerary
Track 1
Track 2
Track 3
Track 4
Track 5
Hide This Date
Tue Jul 25, 2017
9:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
Welcome to InfoAg [9:00 am]
- Steve Phillips
Digital Agriculture [9:10 am]
- Steve Sonka
11:00 AM
to
1:00 PM
Room: Union Station Mall
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Data Driven Nitrogen Management [1:00 pm]
- Raj Khosla
Seeding x Nutrient Rates Interaction [1:40 pm]
- Wade Thomason
SST Software [1:00 pm]
- Matt Waits
Raven Industries [1:40 pm]
Drivers of Change – Meet EFC Systems [2:20 pm]
- Ernie Chappell
Precision Agriculture Specialty for Certified Crop Advisers [1:00 pm]
- Dawn Gibas
Overview of IoT Ecosystem [1:00 pm]
- James Brehm
Networks [1:20 pm]
- Paul Welbig
Hardware / Sensors [1:40 pm]
- Michael Finegan
The Role of Application Software Platforms in Agriculture IoT Ecosystems [2:00 pm]
- Kim Pearson
IoT Ecosystem Panel [2:20 pm]
Starting from Scratch [1:00 pm]
- Ben Carlisle
Charging for Services [1:40 pm]
- Steve Cubbage
Team Approach to Farmer Sales [2:20 pm]
- Dmitri Krajec
3:00 PM
to
3:40 PM
Room: Midway - PrecisionAg Tech Center
3:40 PM
to
5:40 PM
Agrian Showcase [3:40 pm]
John Deere [4:20 pm]
Esri [5:00 pm]
Workshop: Weather Data & Tools [3:40 pm]
- Eric Snodgrass
IoT Case Study: Propane Tanks [3:40 pm]
- Benjamin Doyle
IoT and Pest Forecasting: Introducing The Z-Trap Network [4:00 pm]
- Johnny Park
Field Experiences of Soil Moisture Sensors in the Age of IoT [4:20 pm]
- Jurriaan Ruys
IoT Case Study: Future IoT Scenarios [4:40 pm]
- Steve Brumer
Recruiting and Retaining a Precision Ag Team [3:40 pm]
- Mark Waschek
Defining characteristics for PA People [4:20 pm]
- Thom Weir
Selecting the Right Mix of Talent [5:00 pm]
- Brent Weisenburger
5:40 PM
to
7:30 PM
Room: Midway - PrecisionAg Tech Center
Hide This Date
Wed Jul 26, 2017
7:00 AM
to
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
to
10:00 AM
VR P Response [8:00 am]
- Joshua McGrath
Seasonal Variation in Soil Test Potassium: When do you sample? [8:40 am]
- John Breker
Evaluating Fertility Rates Using Spatial Analytics [9:20 am]
- Ben Gist
- Chad Godsey
NutrientStar [8:00 am]
FarmersEdge 1 [8:20 am]
CropTrak [8:40 am]
Planet [9:00 am]
Climate Showcase [9:20 am]
Workshop: IoT [8:00 am]
Multi-Year Analysis [8:00 am]
- Dan Frieberg
Using Data to Drive Crop Production Decisions [8:40 am]
- Shawn Conley
Data Sharing and Data Islands [9:20 am]
- Jeremy Wilson
Do’s and Don’ts of Profitable Precision Service [8:00 am]
- Tim Norris
Practical Precision [8:40 am]
- Ben Flansberg
10:00 AM
to
10:40 AM
Room: Midway - PrecisionAg Tech Center
10:40 AM
to
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
to
1:20 PM
Room: Union Station Mall
1:20 PM
to
3:20 PM
NovAtel [1:20 pm]
Changing the Weather Game: Probabilistic Forecasting at the Farm Field [1:40 pm]
Husch-Blackwell [2:00 pm]
Trimble [2:20 pm]
Agworld [2:40 pm]
Workshop: Hiring & Retention [1:20 pm]
- Mark Waschek
Farming Autonomation: State of the Art Technology Today and What the Future Holds [1:20 pm]
- Mel Torrie
Robot Teams [2:00 pm]
- Girish Chowdhary
Blue River Technology's See & Spray Robotic Weeder [2:40 pm]
- Ben Chostner
Image Analyses products not pictures [1:20 pm]
Integrating Imagery into GIS [2:00 pm]
- Dave Scheiderer
Imagery changing agriculture: experiences in Argentina, Brazil & South Africa [2:40 pm]
- Fabiano Pananella
3:20 PM
to
4:00 PM
Room: Midway - PrecisionAg Tech Center
4:00 PM
to
5:20 PM
Tools for P Mgt [4:00 pm]
- John Fulton
High precision spinner spreading. Reduce your input cost and maximize yield potential [4:40 pm]
- Ryan Pearcy
Radically Improving The Way Dry Nutrients Are Applied [5:00 pm]
- Craig Fenstermaker
FarmersEdge 2 [4:00 pm]
SageInsights Showcase [4:20 pm]
AGCO [4:40 pm]
ClearAg (Iteris) [5:00 pm]
Workshop: ADAPT [4:00 pm]
Using Imagery to Guide Scouting [4:00 pm]
- John Gibson
Use of Scouting Apps [4:20 pm]
- Brian Arnall
5:20 PM
to
7:00 PM
Room: Midway - PrecisionAg Tech Center
Hide This Date
Thu Jul 27, 2017
7:00 AM
to
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
Tulane Nitrogen Challenge [9:00 am]
- Leah Berger
Team Adapt-N [9:20 am]
- Harold van Es
Team AgDNA [9:40 am]
- Paul Turner
Team Cropsmith [10:00 am]
- Tim Smith
Team Stable-N [10:20 am]
MZB [9:00 am]
Airbus AG Solutions [9:20 am]
- Sky Rubin
MapShots [9:40 am]
Encirca services by DuPont Pioneer [10:00 am]
aWhere [9:00 am]
- John Corbett
MDA Weather Services [9:10 am]
- Chris Hyde
Iteris [9:20 am]
- Brent Shaw
The Weather Company (panel) [9:30 am]
- Chacko Jacob
The Climate Corporation (panel) [9:40 am]
Overview of Challenges [9:00 am]
Chesapeake Bay Farmer : Meeting the Challenges with Precision Technology [9:40 am]
Lake Erie Basin Farmer : Meeting the Challenges with Precision Technology [10:20 am]
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Show Full Presentation Titles

Printable Program